Conferees/Country


ARMENIA

Ms . Anahit Saribekyan 

 

CROATIA

Lucija Serbedzija-
 
Adrijana Barbaric -Pevek 
 
Katarina Durdevic 
 
Petra Valentic 

FRANCE

Mr Alkis Raftis  PRESIDENT  of The International Dance Council

Dr Constantin Kontogiannis -       Vice- President, Paris Section CID

 


GREECE

Ms. Adamantia AngeliDeputy General Secretary of The International Dance Council

Ms Lambrini Raikou-Deputy Treasurer of The International Dance Council

Ms. Vanessa Malgorzata Szymanska  -   Management Assistant CID Secretariat , Athens,CID               

 


INDIA

Mr Anurag Chauhan

Ms Asha Sunil Kumar

Disciples of Asha Sunilkumar

Ms. Rithika G. Iyer

 Ms.Ananya Shanbhag

 Ms. Joann Anto,

 Ms. Nidhi Bhat,

Ms. Sumita Menon,

Ms. S.Shruthi

 Ms. Netra Narayan

Ms. Aarini Karthik

Ms. Diya Suresh

Ms. Vaishnavi Shriram

Ms. Maitreyee Mandar Shete

 Ms. Ananya Hegde

Ms Prachi RaghavendraKolhatkar

Ms. Revati Kailas Vispute

 Ms. Nidhi Sudhir Gaonkar

 Ms. Nidhi Sudhir Gaonkar

Ms. Saumya Parameshwaran

 

Mr Abhishek Rathod

Ms Charushila Golam 

Ms Charanya Gurusthaya 

Padmasri Darshana Jhaveri 

Ms Geetha Vijayshankar

Disciples of Ms Geetha Vijayshanker

Aswathi Nair

Indu Nair

Kriti Khanduri

Harsha Menon

Rishika Pillai

Roma Motwani

Ms Sangeetha Rajeev 

Ms Sailakshmi Ravikumar

Ms Sneha Radhakrishnan

Padmashri Ms Ileana Citaristi

Ms Jayeeta Dutta

Padmabhushan Dr Kanak Rele - Founder-director of the Nalanda Dance Research Centre and the founder-principal of the Nalanda Nritya Kala Mahavidyalaya 

Ms Lata Surendra- Section President- Dadar-Mumbai Section of CID

Disciples of Lata Surendra

Ms Ananya Mohan

Ms Gita Dhuri 

Ms Jyothi Mohan

Ms Lavanyakshi Ucchil

Ms Megha M Pillai

Ms Rohini R .V

Mr Menon Madhusudan Surendra

Ms Moli Siddharth 

Disciples of Moli Siddharth 

Miss Oindrila Das

Ms. Trina Cheemalapati

Mr Nandlal Rele

Ms Paullomi Mukherjee

Dr Raghunath Manet  - Pondicherry, Knight of France  ( Officer desArts et des Lettres) 

Ms Remya Jegadish Nambiar

Ms  Dr. Sailaja Desai

Mr Sanjay Bangera 

Ms Shamal Pawar

Ms Shashi Ramesh

Ms Sheetal kamble 

Ms . Shyama Sugish Kuruvath

Ms Simran Godhwani

Disciples of Simran godhwani 

Mokshaa Narayan 

Yutha Pawar 

Shreya Mittal 

Sana Chippalkatti 
 
Anvi Ravi 
 
 
Ms Smita Gik Parikh 
 
Mr  Sunil Sunkara

Ms  Dr.  Suman Badami

Menon Surendra Shanker - Vice President – Dadar-Mumbai Section of CID 

Ms Sushma Gopinath

Disciples  of Guru Sushma Gopinath

Rohit   Gopinath

Aparna Mohite

Anagha Upparna

Dipti Tendulkar Mali 

Jayshnu Pillai

Dharshini  Seenivasan

Hiral  Bulsara

Nikita Sawant 

Shreya Ghuliani

Shweta Jamshandekar

Shraddha Sonawane

Ms Sushama Bane 

Neera Bane

Ms  Vyjayanthi Kashi - ChairpersonKarnataka Sangeet Nritya Academy

Mr Yogesh Kotian

Kazakhstan

Alia Bahitjanovna

Sangul Karzhaubayeva  

MUSCAT

Ms Jhumpa Chakraborty

Disciples of Jhumpa Chakraborty

Aditi Bahuguna

Aditi Guru

Manvi Shanker 

Rutuja Sacheen Kulkarni

Shaivi Kumar

Shrabosti Chowdhury

Maheeka Mahanta

Sehar Randhawa 

Zanam Nazer 

Hrishita Chakrabarti

 

NETHERLAND

Mr Sean Gavan

 

POLAND 

Rafal Matysiak

 

 

 

 

 


SWITZERLAND

Caroline Liechti

Mawa Velo

Albena Horozova

 

 

USA

GREGORY GLADE HANCOCK -  Founder, Artistic Director and principal choreographer for Gregory Hancock Dance Theatre (GHDT)

ABIGAIL KATHERINE LESSARIS

JULIE HARRIS TURLEY

TAYLAR MARLENE GREEN

VEBERLEY CLINKSCALES

Mr Michel Jacques 

Mr Peter de Grasse 

Mr. J.J. Gregg

Ms Yael Schweitzer

Sriram Emani