Conferees/Country


ARMENIA

Ms . Anahit Saribekyan 

BRUNEI

Ms Regina M. Vallejos

CROATIA

Lucija Serbedzija-
 
Adrijana Barbaric -Pevek 
 
Katarina Durdevic 
 
Petra Valentic 

FRANCE

Mr Alkis Raftis  PRESIDENT  of The International Dance Council

Dr Constantin Kontogiannis -       Vice- President, Paris Section CID

 


GREECE

Ms. Adamantia AngeliDeputy General Secretary of The International Dance Council

Ms. Vanessa Malgorzata Szymanska  -   Management Assistant CID Secretariat , Athens,CID               

 


INDIA

Mr Anurag Chauhan 

Ms Asha Sunil Kumar

Disciples of Asha Sunilkumar

Ms. Rithika G. Iyer

 Ms.Ananya Shanbhag

 Ms. Joann Anto,

 Ms. Nidhi Bhat,

Ms. Sumita Menon,

Ms. S.Shruthi

 Ms. Netra Narayan

Ms. Aarini Karthik

Ms. Diya Suresh

Ms. Vaishnavi Shriram

Ms. Maitreyee Mandar Shete

 Ms. Ananya Hegde

Ms Prachi RaghavendraKolhatkar

Ms. Revati Kailas Vispute

 Ms. Nidhi Sudhir Gaonkar

 Ms. Nidhi Sudhir Gaonkar

Ms. Saumya Parameshwaran

Pooja Kannan

Mr Abhishek Rathod

Ms Charushila Golam 

Ms Charanya Gurusthaya 

Padmasri Darshana Jhaveri 

Ms Geetha Vijayshankar

Ms Sangeetha Rajeev 

Ms Sailakshmi Ravikumar

Ms Sneha Radhakrishnan

Padmashri Ms Ileana Citaristi

Ms Jayeeta Dutta

Padmabhushan Dr Kanak Rele - Founder-director of the Nalanda Dance Research Centre and the founder-principal of the Nalanda Nritya Kala Mahavidyalaya 

Ms Lata Surendra- Section President- Dadar-Mumbai Section of CID

Disciples of Lata Surendra

Ms Ananya Mohan

Ms Jyothi Mohan

Ms Lavanyakshi Ucchil

Ms Megha M Pillai

Ms Rohini R .V

Mr Menon Madhusudan Surendra

Mr Nandlal Rele

Ms Paullomi Mukherjee

Ms Remya Jegadish Nambiar

Ms  Dr. Sailaja Desai

Mr. Sandip Soparrkar-  Renowned  Indian ballroom dancer and Bollywood choreographer.

Mr Sanjay Bangera 

Ms Shashi Ramesh

Ms Sheetal kamble 

Ms . Shyama Sugish Kuruvath

Ms Simran Godhwani

Disciples of Simran godhwani 

Mokshaa Narayan 

Yutha Pawar 

Shreya Mittal 

Sana Chippalkatti 
 
Anvi Ravi 
 

Mr  Sunil Sunkara

Ms  Dr.  Suman Badami

Menon Surendra Shanker - Vice President – Dadar-Mumbai Section of CID 

Ms Sushma Gopinath

Disciples  of Guru Sushma Gopinath

Rohit   Gopinath

Anagha Upparna

Jayshnu Pillai

Dharshini  Seenivasan

Hiral  Bulsara

Jayalakshmi  K.J

Ms Sushama Bane 

Ms  Vyjayanthi Kashi - ChairpersonKarnataka Sangeet Nritya Academy

Mr Yogesh Kotian

 

MUSCAT

Ms Jhumpa Chakraborty

Disciples of Jhumpa Chakraborty

Aditi Bahuguna

Aditi Guru

Manvi Shanker 

Shaivi Kumar

Shrabosti Chowdhury

 

 

NETHERLAND

Mr Sean Gavan

 

 

PHILIPPINES

Alberto. L..Demarucut

Riza .L.Kim

 

 

 


 

 

 


SWITZERLAND

Kumari Devayani

 

 

USA

GREGORY GLADE HANCOCK -  Founder, Artistic Director and principal choreographer for Gregory Hancock Dance Theatre (GHDT)

ABIGAIL KATHERINE LESSARIS

JULIE HARRIS TURLEY

TAYLAR MARLENE GREEN

VEBERLEY CLINKSCALES

Mr. J.J. Gregg

Ms Yael Schweitzer

Sriram Emani