Conferees/Country


ARMENIA

Ms . Anahit Saribekyan (Absentee Presenter)

BRUNEI

Ms Regina M. Vallejos

FRANCE

Mr Alkis Raftis  PRESIDENT  of The International Dance Council

Dr Constantin Kontogiannis -       Vice- President, Paris Section CID

Maja Carcano - (Absentee Presenter)


GREECE

Ms. Adamantia AngeliDeputy General Secretary of The International Dance Council

Ms. Vanessa Malgorzata Szymanska  -   Management Assistant CID Secretariat , Athens,CID               

 


INDIA

Mr Ashley Lobo   ( Renowned Indian choreographer & the Founder and Artistic Director of The Danceworx Performing Arts Academy)

Ms Asha Sunil Kumar

Disciples of Asha Sunilkumar

1. Rithika Iyer

2. Netra Narayan

3. Aishwarya Sridhar

4.Pooja Kannan

Mr Abhishek Rathod

Ms Anuradha Srinivasan

Ms Bhatt Nishtha Devesh

Ms Bhakti Deshpande

Ms Charushila Golam 

Padmasri Darshana Jhaveri 

Mr Dhiman Sankar Mukherjee

Mr  Deep Mehta

 Mr Deepak Mazumdar 

Ms Geetha Vijayshankar

Mr Hitesh Kothari 

Ms Jayeeta Dutta

Ms Jhelum Paranjape 

Mr Jigar Thaleshwar (Soni)

Ms Jayshree Nair

Padmabhushan Dr Kanak Rele - Founder-director of the Nalanda Dance Research Centre and the founder-principal of the Nalanda Nritya Kala Mahavidyalaya 

Mr K N P Nambisan

Ms Lata Surendra- Section President- Dadar-Mumbai Section of CID

Disciples of Lata Surendra

Ms Ananya Mohan

Ms Apeksha  S. Acharya

Ms Arpitha Poojari

Ms Irene Verghese

Ms Jyothi Mohan

Ms Lavanyakshi Ucchil

Ms Megha M Pillai

Ms Rohini R .V

Ms Seena Menon

Ms Shrilekha Nair

Ms Sweta P Iyer

Kum M Gauravi 

Ms Medha Dixit Vellal

Mr Menon Madhusudan Surendra

Mr Murari Sharan Gupta

Mr Nandlal Rele

Mr Nirmal Singh

Ms Paullomi Mukherjee

Ms Pritika Kalra Gandhi

Mr Rahul Thahryani

Ms Remya Jegadish Nambiar

Ms Renu Sharma 

Ms Richa Srivastava

Dr Sucheta  Bhide Chapekar  Renowned Guru ,Exponent,Choreographer & Founder of Kalavardhini Trust

Ms  Dr. Sailaja Desai

Mr. Sandip Soparrkar-  Renowned  Indian ballroom dancer and Bollywood choreographer.

Mr Sanjay Bangera

Ms Sanjukta Wagh 

Ms Savvy Raj Radhakrishnan

Mr Shameek Dutta

Ms Shashi Ramesh

Ms Sheetal kamble –

Ms . Shyama Sugish Kuruvath

Ms Simran Godhwani

Ms Smita  Shastri  Nrityaguru Kuchipudi  ( founder of the Nartan School of Classical Dances, Ahmedabad) 

Ms Smrithi Raj Agarwal

Mr Suhrad Thaleshwar (Soni)

Mr  Sunil Sunkara

Ms  Dr.  Suman Badami

Menon Surendra Shanker - Vice President – Dadar-Mumbai Section of CID 

Ms Sushma Gopinath

Disciples  of Guru Sushma Gopinath

Rohit   Gopinath

Anagha Upparna

Dharshini  Seenivasan

Deepshikha   Ramesh   Shetty

Hiral  Bulsara

Jayalakshmi  K.J

Krishnendu Sajeesh

Malvika Biju

Sanjana   S   Nair

Thapasya   Achu   Sanker

Ms. Dr.Tina Tambe

Ms Taruna M. Reddy

Dr Uma R.  Rele -  Principal. Nalanda Nritya Kala Mahavidyalaya

Miss Vaidehi Rele 

Ms  Vyjayanthi Kashi - ChairpersonKarnataka Sangeet Nritya Academy

Ms . Vyasam Venkata Naga Archana

Mr Yogesh Kotian

 

 

 

NETHERLAND

Mr Sean Gavan

 

 

PHILIPPINES

Alberto. L..Demarucut

Riza .L.Kim

 

 

 


 

 

 


SWITZERLAND

Kumari Devayani

 

 

USA

GREGORY GLADE HANCOCK -  Founder, Artistic Director and principal choreographer for Gregory Hancock Dance Theatre (GHDT)

ABIGAIL KATHERINE LESSARIS

JULIE HARRIS TURLEY

TAYLAR MARLENE GREEN

VEBERLEY CLINKSCALES

Phane  Jayanthi. Sen 

Rajarshi Sen